COVER LETTER FOR I-129F K3

A lease showing joint tenancy of a common residence; or. This is used to establish citizenship. A copy of a prior spouse’s death certificate. All Forms that you submit must be originals with original signatures. Part of this interview will require that previous vaccinations are documented and potentially additional required vaccinations performed. Assembling the IF Package: Copy of I Transfer Notice indicating where your underlying I petition was routed to after it was filed at the appropriate Chicago Lockbox.

To this end, this helps us provide valuable content to you and others. Sorry, your blog cannot share posts by email. Documentation showing co-mingling of financialresources; or. Who is Eligible to File? Anyhoo, I’m confused about the I form because it is also being use for K3 visa, and we are applying for K3. Copy of the NOA1 from the I

Please refer to the mailing address on their website or the form. The consulate must be in the country in which the marriage to the U. If the marriage took place in the United States, the designated consulate is the one with jurisdiction over the current residence of the alien spouse A person may receive a K-4 visa, if that person is under 21 years of age and is the unmarried child of an alien eligible to be a K Affidavits sworn to or affirmed by third parties havingpersonal knowledge of the bona fides of the maritalrelationship Each affidavit must contain the full nameand address, date and place of birth of the person makingthe affidavit, his or her relationship to the petitioner ofbeneficiary, if any, and complete information and detailsexplaining how the person acquired his or herknowledge of your marriage ; or 6.

cover letter for i-129f k3

Documents in foreign languages should be translated. K3 cover letter sample.

Share this post Link to post Share on other sites. A person may receive a K-4 visa, if that person is under lefter years of age and is the unmarried child of an alien eligible to be a K Create an account or sign in to comment You need to be a member in order to leave a comment Create an account Sign up for a new account in our community.

  CCE PATTERN BOON OR BANE ESSAY

Birth certificate s of child ren born to you, thepetitioner, and your spouse together; or. If you do not agree to the Terms of Service you should not access or view any page including this page on VisaJourney. Register a new account. Fill out the form as directed, civer assume that “fiance” or “fiancee” means “spouse. Can anyone show me an example of the cover leyter for this? Prior Marriage Nullification Documents – A copy of any divorce decrees, death certificates, or annulment decrees if either you or your fiance have been previously married.

Cover letter I129F for K3 Visa

Examples of these ineligibilities are:. During the medical appointment request an official i-129r of the vaccination records from the physician or a copy of the completed DS if they will give it to you as this will be helpful to have on hand in the future specifically it can be helpful when filing for Adjustment of Status if your DS form is not available.

All supporting documents must be in English or be translated as noted here. If you have been married for less than 2 years, file to Remove Conditions on Permanent Status for your spouse If you have been married for less than 2 years then you most likely have a conditional permanent residence. Legter the two years that the K-3 visa is valid the holder may either file for Adjustment of Status to become a Legal Permanent Resident of the US or await their I to be approved in which case they can return to their country to be issued an Immigrant Visa upon entering the US on the immigrant visa they will become a Legal Permanent Resident.

  NINA WOLFRUM DISSERTATION

Bringing Your Spouse to US on K3 Visa – Process

Form IPetition for Alien Relative see example form. If you feel that lette have found inappropriate content, please let us know by contacting us here with a url link to that content. Original documents can then be returned to you.

If you are an American citizen you have two ways to bring your foreign spouse husband or wife to the United States to live:. A copy of the NOA2 that you received in the mail.

K-3 Visa Step-by-Step Guide on Filing an IF & I for a US Spouse Visa – VisaJourney

How much does it cost? Some consulates may require one or the other forms. You’ll have to file the I petition in order to remove this conditional status.

cover letter for i-129f k3

Sorry, your blog cannot share posts by email. If you need additional room to explain your case, attach a separate sheet list the attachment on the cover sheet. You want to have a perfect replica of the package you are sending in. You will need to verify with the consulate lteter they require.

cover letter for i-129f k3

Go To Topic Listing. Attach the bag to a sheet of paper and place behind the corresponding IF. Make sure you sign and date them as required.